Parish councils contact information


Adderbury Parish Council

Contact

Theresa Goss
3 Tanners Close
Middleton Cheney
Banbury
Oxon
OX17 2GD

Work phone: 01295 710965

Email: adderburypc@hotmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Jacky Atkinson

Committee Member

Councillor Diane Bratt

Committee Member

Councillor Simon Davies

Committee Member

Councillor Joel Greenberg

Committee Member

Councillor Oliver Ighani

Committee Member

Councillor Sue Jelfs

Committee Member

Councillor Ann Lyons

Committee Member

Councillor Rachel Moffat

Committee Member

Councillor Lucy Wells

Ambrosden Parish Council

Contact

Kelly Jordan-Mann
Wishing Well Barn
Merton Road
Ambrosden
OX25 2LZ

Email: clerk@ambrosdenpc.org.uk

Chairman

Councillor Dawn Seaward

Vice-Chairman

Councillor Tom Duff

Committee Member

Councillor Maureen Cossens

Committee Member

Councillor Christopher West

Committee Member

Councillor Vicky Rose

Committee Member

Councillor Serinne Curtis

Ardley with Fewcott Parish Council

Contact

Anne Davis
6 Greystones Court
Kidlington
Oxon
OX5 1AR

Work phone: 01865 379645

Email: ardleywfparishclerk@yahoo.com

Chairman

Councillor Huw Jenkins

Vice-Chairman

Councillor Nicola Marie Kirby Lewis

Committee Member

Councillor Jan Mills

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Killick

Arncott Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Anne Davies
Greystones House
6 Greystones Court
Kidlington
Oxon
OX5 1AR

Work phone: 01865 379645

Email: clerkatarncott@gmail.com

Chairman

Councillor Paul Wilson

Committee Member

Councillor Martin Byrne

Committee Member

Councillor Lee Savidge

Committee Member

Councillor Russell Todd

Banbury Town Council

Contact

Mark Recchia
The Town Hall
Bridge Street
Banbury
Oxon
OX16 5QB

Work phone: 01295 250340

Email: info@banbury.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Fiaz Ahmed

Committee Member

Councillor George Ayres

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Beere

Email: Andrew.Beere@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

149 West Street
Banbury


OX16 3HE

Phone: 01295 255996

Committee Member

Councillor Rebecca Biegel

Committee Member

Councillor Mike Bishop

Email: mike.bishop@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

5 Hightown Leyes
Banbury

Oxon
OX16 9NP

Phone: 01295 550714

Committee Member

Councillor Johnny Bunce

Committee Member

Councillor Mark Cherry

Email: mark.cherry@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

58 Appleby Close
Banbury
Oxon

OX16 0UX

Phone: 01295 261937

Mobile: 07982 713320

Committee Member

Councillor John Colegrave

Committee Member

Councillor Ben Dalton

Committee Member

Councillor John Donaldson

Email: john.donaldson@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

57 Winchelsea Close
Banbury


OX16 1XS

Phone: 01295 271712

Committee Member

Councillor Simon Garrett

Committee Member

Councillor Matt Hodgson

C/O Democratic and Elections Team
Bodicote House
Bodicote
Banbury
OX15 4AA

Email: matthew.hodgson@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

Home: (Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Shaida Hussain

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Tony Ilott

Committee Member

Councillor Steve Kilsby

Committee Member

Councillor Kieron Mallon

C/O Bodicote House
Bodicote
Banbury
Oxon
OX15 4AA

Email: kieron.mallon@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

Home: (Address not supplied)

Home phone: 01295 269177

Home fax: 01295 269177

Committee Member

Councillor Helen Mears

Committee Member

Councillor Martin Phillips

Committee Member

Councillor Alana Powell

Committee Member

Councillor Eddie Reeves

C/O Bodicote House
Bodicote
Banbury

OX15 4AA

Email: eddie.reeves@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

Home: (Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Barry Richards

Email: barry.richards@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

47 Park Road
Banbury


OX16 0DH

Phone: 01295 369518

Committee Member

Councillor Jayne Strangwood

Barford St John and Barford St Michael Parish Council

Contact

David Best
Street Farm
Bloxham Road
Barford St John
Banbury
OX15 0RP

Work phone: (01295) 720566

Email: davidbest.barfordspc@gmail.com

Chairman

Councillor (Suzanne) Sandi Turner

Vice-Chairman

Councillor Rodney Silvester Hobbs

Committee Member

Councillor Raymond Cox

Committee Member

Councillor Thomas Lovell

Committee Member

Councillor Maureen Appleby

Committee Member

Councillor Christopher Charman

Begbroke Parish Council

Contact

Jeffrey Wright
27 Willow Way
Begbroke
Kidlington
Oxon
OX5 1SD

Email: clerk@begbrokepc.org.uk

Chairman

Councillor Robert Ryder

Vice-Chairman

Councillor David Wintersgill

Committee Member

Councillor Beverley Appleton

Committee Member

Councillor Lindsay Gregory

Committee Member

Councillor Les Allen

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Finbow

Bicester Town Council

Contact

Phil Evans
The Garth
Launton Road
Bicester
Oxon
OX26 6PS

Work phone: 01869 252915

Email: enquiries@bicester.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Nick Cotter

c/o Bodicote House
Bodicote
Banbury
Oxfordshire
OX15 4AA

Email: nick.cotter@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

Home: (Address not supplied)

Home phone: 01869 322166

Committee Member

Councillor Sandy Dallimore

C/O Democratic and Elections Team
Bodicote House
Bodicote
Banbury
OX15 4AA

Work mobile: 07514 318897

Email: sandy.dallimore@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

Home: (Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Donna Ford

Committee Member

Councillor Dan Hallett

Committee Member

Councillor Harry Knight

Committee Member

Councillor Nicholas Mawer

Email: nicholas.mawer@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

8 Cranesbill Drive
Bicester
Oxon

OX26 3WG

Phone: 01869 249314

Mobile: 07973 252418

Committee Member

Councillor Zoe McLernon

Committee Member

Councillor James Metcalf

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Mould

Email: richard.mould@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

4 Hunt Close
Bicester


OX26 6HX

Phone: 01869 245917

Committee Member

Councillor Lynn Pratt

Email: lynn.pratt@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

11 Taylor Close
Bicester
Oxon

OX26 3HS

Phone: 01869 247080

Mobile: 07951 137994

Committee Member

Councillor Dan Sames

Email: daniel.sames@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

27 Shearwater Drive
Langford Village
Bicester

OX26 6YR

Phone: 01869 249768

Mobile: 07771 857088

Committee Member

Councillor Les Sibley

Email: les.sibley@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

4 Derwent Road
Bicester
Oxon

OX26 2JA

Phone: 01869 243367

Mobile: 07796 685466

Committee Member

Councillor Jason Slaymaker

(Address not supplied)

Email: jason.slaymaker@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

Home: C/O Democratic and Elections
Cherwell District Council
Bodicote House
Bodicote, Banbury
OX15 4AA

Committee Member

Councillor Alex Thrupp

Committee Member

Councillor Fraser Webster

C/O Bodicote House
Bodicote
Banbury
Oxon
OX15 4AA

Email: fraser.webster@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

Home: (Address not supplied)

Blackthorn Parish Council

Contact

Tracey Charlesworth
North End House
Blackbull Lane
Fencott
Kidlington
OX5 2RD

Work phone: 01865 331481

Email: pcclerk@blackthornparishcouncil.org.uk

Chairman

Councillor Jenny Lamont

Email: jenny.lamont@eu.citrix.com

(Address not supplied)

Phone: 01869 321771

Vice-Chairman

Councillor Randal Rue

Committee Member

Councillor Rachel Lamont

Committee Member

Councillor Christopher Hegarty-Swain

Committee Member

Councillor Sandie Stevenson

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Burden

Bletchingdon Parish Council

Contact

Fiona Mason
The Village Hall
Whitemarsh Way
Bletchingdon
OX5 3FD

Work phone: 01869 351967

Email: bletchpc@gmail.com

Chairman

Councillor Christopher Edward Lane

Committee Member

Councillor Duncan Ledger

Committee Member

Councillor Rachel Pirie

Committee Member

Councillor Mark Taylor

Committee Member

Councillor Matthew Whitehead

Committee Member

Councillor Daniel Robins

Bloxham Parish Council

Contact

Theresa Goss
3 Tanners Close
Middleton Cheney
Banbury
Oxon
OX17 2GD

Work phone: 01295 710965

Email: bloxhamparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Russell Avens

Committee Member

Councillor Joanna Barton

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Boyce

Committee Member

Councillor David Bunn

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Fenner

Bodicote Parish Council

Contact

Christine Coles
55 Gillet Road
Banbury
Oxfordshire
OX16 0DR

Work phone: 01295 276229

Email: clerk@bodicoteparishcouncil.gov.uk

Chairman

Councillor Joyce Washburn

Committee Member

Councillor Jane Slade

Committee Member

Councillor David Hingley

Committee Member

Councillor Jeremy Sacha

Committee Member

Councillor Chris Watts

Committee Member

Councillor James Blencowe

Committee Member

Councillor Nigel Butler

Committee Member

Councillor Alan Conlay

Committee Member

Councillor Caroline Elmitt

Bourton Parish Council

Contact

Email: clerk@bourtons-cherwell-pc.gov.uk

Vice-Chairman

Councillor Sue Upton

(Address not supplied)

Home: (Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor David Drummond

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Johnson

Committee Member

Councillor Heather King

Committee Member

Councillor Joanne Beales

Committee Member

Councillor Gillian Duckworth

Broughton Parish Council

Contact

Christine Coles
55 Gillett Road
Banbury
Oxon
OX16 0DR

Work phone: 01295 276229

Email: broughtonpc@btinternet.com

Chairman

Councillor Susan Leech

Vice-Chairman

Councillor Haden Mills

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Byrne

Committee Member

Councillor Neil Howarth

Bucknell Parish Council

Contact

Email: Bucknell.clerk@gmail.com

Chairman

Councillor Chris Wells

Committee Member

Councillor Alexander Bowden

Committee Member

Councillor Derek Hedges

Caversfield Parish Council

Contact

Jane Olds
13 Oak Close
Bicester
Oxon
OX26 3XD

Work phone: 01869 247171

Email: clerk@caversfieldpc.org.uk

Chairman

Councillor Glenice Sutcliffe

Committee Member

Councillor June Nisbet

Committee Member

Councillor Tom Astley

Committee Member

Councillor Fiona Hitchcock

Committee Member

Councillor Stewart Boughtflower

Committee Member

Councillor Carol MacKay

Charlton-on-Otmoor Parish Council

Contact

Samantha Hatwell
Willsden
High Street
Charlton-on-Otmoor
Kidlington
OX5 2UQ

Email: clerk@coopc.co.uk

Chairman

Councillor Bryn Walker

Committee Member

Councillor Dawn Channon

Committee Member

CouncillorAdrian Pearson

Committee Member

Councillor Terence Pollard

Committee Member

Councillor Lynnell Roberts

Committee Member

Councillor Colin Thompson

Committee Member

Councillor John Hudson

Cherwell Parish Council

Contact

Chesterton Parish Council

Contact

Sarah Kearney
Chesterton Community Centre
2 Geminus Road
Chesterton
OX26 1BJ

Work phone: 01865 842646/07935 221885

Email: clerk@chestertonparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Johnathan Chauda

Committee Member

Councillor Philip Clarke

Committee Member

Councillor Jennifer Hodges

Committee Member

Councillor Joanne Rogers

Committee Member

Councillor Fiona Rowe

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Thomas

Committee Member

Councillor Tony Thompson

Claydon with Clattercote Parish Council

Contact

Email: cwcclerk@outlook.com

Committee Member

Councillor Mark Ames

Committee Member

Councillor Gary Denham

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Ferguson

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Ives

Committee Member

Councillor Jenny Jones

Cottisford Parish Meeting

Contact

Mr I S Torrance
Candleford
Juniper Hill
Brackley
Northants
NN13 5RH

Work phone: 01869 810537

Email: i.torrance@btinternet.com

Cropredy Parish Council

Contact

David Best
Street Farm
Barford St John
Banbury
OX15 0PP

Work phone: 01295 720566

Email: cropredypc.clerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor (Olive) Margaret Boscott

Committee Member

Councillor Bob Garland

Committee Member

Councillor Tania Johnson

Committee Member

Councillor Sheila Jones

Committee Member

Councillor Des Knight

Committee Member

Councillor Jacqui Smith

Committee Member

Councillor Karla Martin

Deddington Parish Council

Contact

Susan Fuller
Windmill Centre
Hempton Road
Deddington
Banbury
OX15 0QH

Work phone: 01869 337447

Email: deddingtonparishcouncil@googlemail.com

Vice-Chairman

Councillor Helen Oldfield

Committee Member

Councillor Maureen Cox

Committee Member

Councillor Stella O'Neill

Committee Member

Councillor Jonathan Watts

Committee Member

Councillor Janet Higham

Committee Member

Councillor Terence Timms

Committee Member

Councillor Mary Robinson

Committee Member

Councillor Mark Swadling

Committee Member

Councillor Clive Snashall

Committee Member

Councillor Martin Ince

Committee Member

Councillor Alan Collins

Committee Member

Councillor Jill Norton

Committee Member

Councillor Alistair Swan

Drayton Parish Council

Contact

G A Reynolds
Grange Farm
Malthouse Lane
Shutford
Banbury
OX15 6PB

Work phone: 01295 780479

Email: draytonparish@gmail.com

Chairman

Councillor Peter John Brown

Committee Member

Councillor Douglas Webb

Email: douglas.webb@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

Old School House
Stratford Road
Drayton
Banbury
OX15 6EN

Phone: 01295 730454

Mobile: 07836 339617

Committee Member

Councillor Nina Musgrave

Committee Member

Councillor Joanne Carter

Committee Member

Councillor Dorothy Foulk

Duns Tew Parish Council

Contact

Email: clerk.dtpc@gmail.com

Vice-Chairman

Councillor Harriet Stapleton

Committee Member

Councillor Jamie Hall

Committee Member

Councillor Charles Landless

Committee Member

Councillor Juliet Semple

Committee Member

Councillor Philippa Tickle

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Howard

Epwell Parish Council

Contact

Christine Coles
55 Gillett Road
Banbury
Oxon
OX16 0DR

Email: epwell.parishclerk@epwell.com

Committee Member

Councillor Gavin Lloyd-Thomas

Chairman

Councillor Paul Neal

Committee Member

Councillor Matthew Platt

Committee Member

Councillor Nicola Rudge

Committee Member

Councillor Norman White

Fencott and Murcott Parish Council

Contact

Lynne Bustin
11 Otmoor View
Merton
Bicester
Oxon
OX25 2NL

Email: parishclerk@fandmpc.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Timothy Brown

Committee Member

Councillor James Lewis

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Lucy MacFarlane

Committee Member

Councillor Nicholas Wyke

Finmere Parish Council

Contact

Sharron Chalcraft
7 The Pound
Syresham
Brackley
Northants
NN13 5HG

Work phone: 01280 850578

Email: parishclerk@finmerepc.org

Chairman

Councillor Mike Kerford-Byrnes

(Address not supplied)

Vice-Chairman

Councillor Katherine Grimston

Committee Member

Councillor Joanne Brooks

Committee Member

Councillor Mike Kirby

Committee Member

Councillor Steve Trice

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Billingham

Committee Member

Councillor Marcia Clydesdale

Fringford Parish Council

Contact

Anne Davies
Greystones House
6 Greystones Court
Kidlington
OX5 1AR

Work phone: 01865 379645

Email: fringford.parishclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Philip Austin

Committee Member

Councillor Robert Gue

Committee Member

Councillor Les Harris

Committee Member

Councillor Ginny Hope

Committee Member

Councillor David McCullagh

Committee Member

Councillor Hayley Ryder

Fritwell Parish Council

Contact

Sharlene Williams
67 East Street
Fritwell
Bicester
OX27 7QF

Work phone: 07833143111

Email: clerkfritwellparishcouncil@gmail.com

Chairman

Councillor Polly Foster

Vice-Chairman

Councillor Sheila Ultsch

Committee Member

Councillor Gill Simmonds

Committee Member

Councillor Jonathan Boyce

Committee Member

Councillor Marc Beeney

Godington Parish Meeting

Contact

Email: godingtonparishmtg@btinternet.com

Gosford and Water Eaton Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01865 819863

Email: clerk@gosfordandwatereaton-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Nick Duval

Committee Member

Councillor Carol Matheson

Committee Member

Councillor Ian Middleton

Email: ian.middleton@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

86 Sandy Lane
Yarnton
Oxon

OX5 1PG

Phone: 07779 628211

Committee Member

Councillor Neil Prestidge

Committee Member

Councillor Nigel Simpson

Committee Member

Councillor Merlin Smith

Committee Member

Councillor Clive Stayt

Committee Member

Councillor Suzanne Wilson-Higgins

Hampton Gay and Poyle Parish Meeting

Contact

Hanwell Parish Council

Contact

Kate Brown
10 Priory Vale Road
Banbury
Oxon
OX16 4FR

Email: katenash2548@gmail.com

Chairman

Councillor John Spratt

Committee Member

Councillor Arnold Bailey

Committee Member

Councillor Robin Aitken

Hardwick with Tusmore Parish Meeting

Contact

Hethe Parish Council

Contact

Mr David Jakeman
12 Chestnut End
Southwold
Bicester
Oxon
OX26 3XP

Work phone: 01869 240724

Email: clerk@hethe.org

Committee Member

Councillor Francis Boon

Committee Member

Councillor Jill Elkington

Committee Member

Councillor Sandra Hartwell

Committee Member

Councillor Dean Overton

Committee Member

Councillor Jean Ramsey

Committee Member

Councillor Sam Wallace

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Ward

Heyford Park Parish Council

Contact

Lorraine Watling
PO Box 476
Bicester
OX26 9NR

Email: clerk@heyfordpark-pc.gov.uk

Chairman

Councillor Steve Cook

Vice-Chairman

Councillor Alan Harris

Committee Member

Councillor Kate Henderson

Committee Member

Councillor Grant Lucas

Committee Member

Councillor Brian Moss

Committee Member

Councillor David Riley

Committee Member

Councillor Tim Coggins

Hook Norton Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Rosemary Watts
Foxglove Cottage
Kings Road
Bloxham
Banbury
OX15 4QE

Email: rosemary.watts@hnpc.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Nathan Matthews

Committee Member

Councillor Derek Brotherston

Committee Member

Councillor Janeen Wilson

Committee Member

Councillor Diana Porter

Committee Member

Councillor David Shepherd

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Noviss

Committee Member

Councillor Caroline Gregory

Committee Member

Councillor Robert Mills

Committee Member

Councillor Jessica Binnie

Committee Member

Councillor Jill Fennymore

Horley Parish Council

Contact

David Beck
9 Gullivers Close
Horley
OX15 6DY

Email: horleypc@gmail.com

Committee Member

 Councillor Simon Attfield

Committee Member

Councillor Robert Barnwell

Committee Member

Councillor Catherine Cozens

Committee Member

Councillor Graham Curd

Committee Member

Councillor Martin Hamer

Committee Member

Councillor Duncan Raper

Committee Member

Councillor John Tite

Hornton Parish Council

Contact

Fiona Donaldson
1 Pages Lane
Hornton
Banbury
OX15 6BX

Email: clerk@hornton-pc.org.uk

Chairman

Councillor John Offord

Committee Member

Councillor Paul Burden

Committee Member

Councillor Tim Hewlett

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Overton

Committee Member

Councillor Stephen J Woodcock

Committee Member

Councillor Cullum Harris

Horton-cum-Studley Parish Council

Contact

Alexia Lewis
Kimber
Horton Hill
Horton-cum-Stduley
Oxford
OX33 1AY

Work phone: 01865 351025

Email: clerk@horton-cum-studley.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Colin Badger

Committee Member

Councillor Sarah Foxcroft

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Payne

Committee Member

Councillor Phillip Slingo

Islip Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 07806 813774

Email: clerk@islipparishcouncil.gov.uk

Chairman

Councillor Nathan Wiles

Committee Member

Councillor Nichola Richardson

Committee Member

Councillor Sophie Miller

Committee Member

Councillor Dennis Price

Committee Member

Councillor Narinder Gray

Committee Member

Councillor Anneka Streule

Kidlington Parish Council

Contact

Rachel Faulkner
Exeter Hall
Oxford Road
Kidlington
Oxon
OX5 1AB

Work phone: 01865 372143

Email: clerk@kidlington-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Alan Graham

Committee Member

Councillor David Betts

Committee Member

Councillor Lucy Loveridge

Committee Member

Councillor Fiona Mawson

C/O Bodicote House
Bodicote
Banbury

OX15 4AA

Email: fiona.mawson@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

Home: (Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Lesley Mclean

Committee Member

Councillor Ian Middleton

Email: ian.middleton@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

86 Sandy Lane
Yarnton
Oxon

OX5 1PG

Phone: 07779 628211

Committee Member

Councillor Neil Prestidge

Committee Member

Councillor David Robey

Committee Member

Councillor Alison Street

Committee Member

Councillor David Thurling

Committee Member

Councillor Katherine Tyson

C/O Bodicote House
Bodicote
Banbury

OX15 4AA

Email: katherine.tyson@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

Home: (Address not supplied)

Home phone: 07801 938832

Committee Member

Councillor Dorothy Walker

C/O Democratic and Elections Team
Bodicote House
Bodicote
Banbury
OX15 4AA

Email: dorothy.walker@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

Home: (Address not supplied)

Home phone: 01865 378871

Committee Member

Councillor Douglas Williamson

69 The Moors
Kidlington
Oxon

OX5 2AQ

Phone: 01865 460125

Kirtlington Parish Council

Contact

Ruth M Powles
West House
South Green
Kirtlington
Kidlington
OX5 3HJ

Email: Kirtlingtonclerk@gmail.com

Public

Councillor Felicity Chacksfield

Committee Member

Councillor Jean Conway

C/O Bodicote House
Bodicote
Banbury

OX15 4AA

Email: jean.conway@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

Home: (Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Briony Enser

Committee Member

Councillor David Grimshaw

Launton Parish Council

Contact

Jane Olds
13 Oak Close
Bicester
Oxon
OX26 3XD

Work phone: 01869 247171

Email: clerk@launton-pc.gov.uk

Chairman

Councillor Simon Turner

Vice-Chairman

Councillor Edward Sanders

Committee Member

Councillor Lesley Thompson

Committee Member

Councillor Abigail Dowman

Committee Member

Councillor Jackie Webber

Committee Member

Councillor Andy Briant

Lower Heyford Parish Council

Contact

Cathy Fleet
Westfield Farm Cottage
Fenway
Steeple Aston
Bicester
OX25 4SS

Work phone: 01869 347000

Email: parishclerk.lowerheyford@gmail.com

Chairman

Councillor Richard Fowles

Committee Member

Councillor Emily Daly

Committee Member

Councillor Christopher Cox

Committee Member

Councillor Sarah Varney

Committee Member

Councillor Bryan Wordsworthy

Merton Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Tracey Charlesworth
North End House
Blackbull Lane
Fencott
Kidlington
OX5 2RD

Work phone: 01865 331481

Email: clerkmertonpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Roy Gurprashad

Committee Member

Councillor David Richardson

Committee Member

Councillor Martin Smith

Committee Member

Councillor Paul Stubbs

Middle Aston Parish Meeting

Contact

Chairman

Councillor Edward Dowler

(Address not supplied)

Email: matters@middleaston.org.uk

Home: Holly Cottage

Middle Aston
Bicester
OX25 5PZ

Middleton Stoney Parish Council

Contact

Email: clerkmiddletonstoneypc1@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor William Champion

Committee Member

Councillor Juliet Cornford

Committee Member

Councillor Jo Dunne

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Fulljames

Committee Member

Councillor Alastair Grenfell

Committee Member

Councillor Rachel Makari

Committee Member

Councillor Jonathan Rees

Milcombe Parish Council

Contact

Theresa Goss
3 Tanners Close
Middleton Cheney
Banbury
Oxon
OX17 2GD

Work phone: 01295 710965

Email: milcombepc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Ruth Dale

Committee Member

Councillor Nigel Davis

Committee Member

Councillor Christopher Hill

Committee Member

Councillor Myra Peters

Committee Member

Councillor Tracey Scott

Milton Parish Meeting

Contact

Committee Member

Alan Plumb

Mixbury Parish Meeting

Contact

Committee Member

Raymond A Brunton

Mollington Parish Council

Contact

Email: clerk@mollingtonoxon-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Jim Broomfield

Committee Member

Councillor Denise Hall

Committee Member

Councillor Philip John

Committee Member

Councillor Stephen Lapper

Committee Member

Councillor John Summers

Newton Purcell with Shelswell Parish Meeting

Contact

Chair

Patrick Clarke

Noke Parish Meeting

Contact

Email: info@nokevillage.co.uk

North Aston Parish Meeting

Contact

Annie Savage
Middle Cottage
St Marys Walk
North Aston
OX25 6AA

Email: secretary@north-aston.co.uk

Chairman

Lucinda Fuoco

Committee Member

Lisa Honess

North Newington Parish Council

Contact

Email: northnewingtonparishcouncil@gmail.com

Chairman

Councillor Elizabeth Hart

Committee Member

Councillor Sarah Holford

Committee Member

Councillor Rachel Leason

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Leonard

Oddington Parish Meeting

Contact

Committee Member

Dr A. C. Young

Piddington Parish Council

Contact

Mrs A Davies
6 Greystones Court
Kidlington
Oxon
OX5 1AR

Work phone: 01865 379645

Email: piddington.parish.clerk@googlemail.com

Vice-Chairman

Councillor Pam Feltbower

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Nixon

Committee Member

Councillor Mario Terzino

Committee Member

Councillor Jane Keel

Committee Member

Councillor Trish Wills

Prescote Parish Meeting

Contact

Mr Jonathan Seagroatt
The Flat
Prescote Manor
Cropredy
Banbury Oxon
OX17 1PF

Work phone: 07905 217519

Email: jon.seagroatt@gmail.com

Shenington with Alkerton Parish Council

Contact

David Best
Street Farm
Bloxham Road
Barford St John
Banbury
OX15 0RP

Work phone: 01295 720566

Email: sheningtonwithalkertonpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Barrett

Committee Member

Councillor Jayne Miller

Committee Member

Councillor Patrick O'Brien

Committee Member

Councillor Robin Oliver

Committee Member

Councillor Simon Porter

Shipton-on-Cherwell and Thrupp Parish Council

Contact

Sarah Kearney
22 Exeter Road
Kidlington
OX5 2DY

Work phone: 01865 842464

Email: clerk@shiptononcherwellthrupp-pc.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Alan Bentall

Committee Member

Councillor Anna Capilli Francis

Committee Member

Councillor David Duthie

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Kuziara

Committee Member

Councillor Fin MacEwan

Committee Member

Councillor Ian Wylie

Shutford Parish Council

Contact

David Best
Street Farm
Bloxham Road
Barford St John
Banbury
OX15 0PR

Work phone: 07787 496774

Email: shutfordpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Stephen Barnes

Committee Member

Councillor Chris Hall

Committee Member

Councillor Paul Huewen

Committee Member

Councillor Helen Nixseaman

Committee Member

Councillor George Reynolds

Committee Member

Councillor Ashley Taylor

Sibford Ferris Parish Council

Contact

Kirsty Buttle
74 Beaulieu Close
Banbury
Oxfordshire
OX16 4FQ

Work phone: 07419 126206

Email: sfpc@thesibfords.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Ginny Bennett

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Meyler

Committee Member

Councillor Katherine Roussel

Committee Member

Councillor John Wass

Sibford Gower Parish Council

Contact

Kirsty Buttle
74 Beaulieu Close
Banbury
Oxfordshire
OX16 4FQ

Work phone: 07419 126206

Email: Sibford.gower.pc@thesibfords.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Alan Berks

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Downes

Committee Member

Councillor James Garstin

Committee Member

Councillor Geoff Noquet

Committee Member

Councillor Jackie Noquet

Somerton Parish Council

Contact

Cathy Fleet
Westfield Farm Cottage
Fenway
Steeple Aston
Bicester Oxon
OX25 4SS

Work phone: 01869 347000

Email: parishclerk.somerton@gmail.com

Chairman

Councillor Alison Smith

Committee Member

Councillor Neil Clare

Committee Member

Councillor John Gattley

Committee Member

Councillor Neil Good

Committee Member

Councillor Andy Corner

Souldern Parish Council

Contact

Cathy Fleet
Westfield Farm Cottage
Fenway
Steeple Aston
Bicester, Oxon
OX25 4SS

Email: clerktosouldernparishcouncil@gmail.com

Chairman

Councillor Nicholas Oakhill

Committee Member

Councillor John Hoodless

Committee Member

Councillor Laura How

Committee Member

Councillor Alan Smith

Committee Member

Councillor Neil Ship

South Newington Parish Council

Contact

Christine Coles
55 Gillett Road
Banbury
Oxon
OX16 0DR

Work phone: 01295 276229

Email: southnewingtonpc@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Councillor Vanessa Doyle

Committee Member

Councillor Stephen Lucks

Committee Member

Councillor Graham Smith

Committee Member

Councillor Sarah Wilson-Medhurst

Steeple Aston Parish Council

Contact

Cathy Fleet
Westfield Farm Cottage
Fenway
Steeple Aston
Bicester
OX25 4SS

Work phone: 01869 347000

Email: parishclerk.steepleaston@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Charlotte Clarke

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Dammermann

Committee Member

Councillor Stuart Ferguson

Committee Member

Councillor Angharad Lloyd Jones

Committee Member

Councillor Martin J Lipson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Macandrew

Stoke Lyne Parish Council

Contact

Anne Davies
6 Greystones Court
Kidlington
Oxon
OX5 1AR

Work phone: 01865 379645

Email: stokelyne.parishclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Allen

Committee Member

Councillor Nicholas Barnes

Committee Member

Councillor James Davies

Committee Member

Councillor Philip Elliot

Committee Member

Councillor Lisa Soper

Committee Member

Councillor Robert Wheatcroft

Stratton Audley Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01865 379645

Email: strattonaudley.parishclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Martin Arroyo

Committee Member

Councillor Anthony J Flack

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Mike Gore

Committee Member

Councillor John Honsinger

Committee Member

Councillor Kathryn Walker

Swalcliffe Parish Council

Contact

Christine Coles
55 Gillett Road
Banbury
Oxon
OX16 0DR

Work phone: 01295 276229

Email: swalcliffepc@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Councillor Martin Collett

Committee Member

Councillor Stephen Gandy

Committee Member

Councillor Ken Hodkinson

Committee Member

Councillor Karen Riordan

Committee Member

Councillor Ryan Smith

Committee Member

Councillor Tor Taylor

(Address not supplied)

Tadmarton Parish Council

Contact

Christine Coles
55 Gillett Road
Banbury
Oxon
OX16 0DR

Work phone: 01295 276229

Email: tadmartonpc@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Councillor Jane Fitzpatrick

Committee Member

Councillor Paul Higley

Committee Member

Councillor Kevin Tomblin

Committee Member

Councillor Timothy Turner

Upper Heyford Parish Council

Contact

Sarah Morgan-Harris
Appledaune
Orchard Lane
Upper Heyford
Oxon
OX25 5LD

Work phone: 07809 612175

Email: parishclerk@upperheyford.com

Committee Member

Councillor Victoria Alesbury

Chairman

Councillor Josephine Allen

Committee Member

Councillor Derek Burrows

Committee Member

Councillor Deborah Jones

Committee Member

Councillor Janet Tyson

Committee Member

Councillor Paul Weaver

Wardington Parish Council

Contact

Kirsty Buttle
74 Beaulieu Close
Banbury
Oxfordshire
OX16 4FQ

Work phone: 07419 126206

Email: wardingtonparishcouncil@hotmail.co.uk

Vice-Chairman

Councillor George Page

Committee Member

Councillor Nigel Bankes

Committee Member

Councillor Malcolm Patterson

Committee Member

Councillor Robert Jarrett

Committee Member

Councillor Julie Burnett

Committee Member

Councillor Alexandra Grodon-Finlayson

Wendlebury Parish Council

Contact

Sarah Kearney
22 Exeter Road
Kidlington
OX5 2DY

Email: clerk@wendleburypc.org.uk

Chairman

Councillor Doug Blake

Vice-Chairman

Councillor Brett Chambers

Committee Member

Councillor Charlotte Carry

Committee Member

Councillor David Ford

Committee Member

Councillor Adrian Redford

Weston-on-the-Green Parish Council

Contact

Jane Mullane
Oak View
North Lane
Weston-on-the-Green
Bicester
OX25 3RG

Email: clerk@westononthegreen-pc.gov.uk

Chairman

Councillor Diane Bohm

Vice-Chairman

Councillor Susan Davis

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Robin Stafford Allen

Committee Member

Councillor Neil Mullane

Committee Member

Councillor John Miller

Committee Member

Councillor Colin Rosser

Wigginton Parish Council

Contact

Dr Coleen Weedon
The Old Forge
Wigginton
Banbury
Oxon
OX15 4LA

Work phone: 01608 737820

Email: clerk@wigginton-oxon.org

Committee Member

Councillor Raymond Fazey

Committee Member

Councillor Maureen Gray

Committee Member

Councillor Marieanne Cobb

Committee Member

Councillor Ian McArdle

Wroxton Parish Council

Contact

Kate Brown
10 Priory Vale Road
Banbury
Oxon
OX16 4FR

Work phone: 07771 780710

Email: wbpcwrox@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Sarah Colbert

Committee Member

Councillor Duncan Collins

Committee Member

Councillor Fergus Garwood

Committee Member

Councillor Miranda Ker

Committee Member

Councillor Harvey Marcovitch

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Robarts

Committee Member

CouncillorAdrian Walshe

Yarnton Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Lynne Whitley
Yarnton Village Hall
The Paddocks Yarnton
Kidlington
Oxon
OX5 1TE

Work phone: 01865 378476

Email: parishclerk@yarnton-pc.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Philip Brown

Committee Member

Councillor Mick Hall

Committee Member

Councillor Robin Hearn

Committee Member

Councillor Jackie Hoyle

Committee Member

Councillor Anna Isles

Committee Member

Councillor Keith Johnston

Committee Member

Councillor Fiona Mawson

C/O Bodicote House
Bodicote
Banbury

OX15 4AA

Email: fiona.mawson@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

Home: (Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Ian Middleton

Email: ian.middleton@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

86 Sandy Lane
Yarnton
Oxon

OX5 1PG

Phone: 07779 628211

Committee Member

Councillor David Thompson

Committee Member

Councillor Graham Thompson