Committee attendance


Budget Planning Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nathan Bignell 3
Councillor Hugo Brown 1
Councillor Phil Chapman 5
Councillor Conrad Copeland 5
Councillor Ian Corkin 3
Councillor John Donaldson 1
Councillor Carmen Griffiths 5
Councillor David Hughes 5
Councillor Shaida Hussain 2
Councillor Tony Ilott 5
Councillor Nicholas Mawer 5
Councillor Andrew McHugh 4
Councillor Ian Middleton 1
Councillor George Reynolds 1
Councillor Barry Richards 5
Councillor Les Sibley 1
Councillor Douglas Webb 4
Councillor Fraser Webster 4
Councillor Lucinda Wing 5
Councillor Barry Wood 4
Councillor Sean Woodcock 3
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hannah Banfield 3
Councillor Andrew Beere 4
Councillor Nathan Bignell 3
Councillor Maurice Billington 4
Councillor Mike Bishop 3
Councillor John Broad 4
Councillor Hugo Brown 4
Councillor Phil Chapman 4
Councillor Mark Cherry 4
Councillor Colin Clarke 4
Councillor Conrad Copeland 4
Councillor Ian Corkin 4
Councillor Nick Cotter 2
Councillor Surinder Kaur Dhesi 4
Councillor John Donaldson 4
Councillor Sean Gaul 4
Councillor Carmen Griffiths 4
Councillor Timothy Hallchurch MBE 4
Councillor Chris Heath 3
Councillor Simon Holland 3
Councillor David Hughes 4
Councillor Shaida Hussain 4
Councillor Tony Ilott 4
Councillor Mike Kerford-Byrnes 4
Councillor James Macnamara 4
Councillor Kieron Mallon 4
Councillor Nicholas Mawer 4
Councillor Andrew McHugh 3
Councillor Tony Mepham 4
Councillor Ian Middleton 4
Councillor Perran Moon 4
Councillor Richard Mould 4
Councillor Cassi Perry 4
Councillor Lynn Pratt 4
Councillor George Reynolds 4
Councillor Barry Richards 4
Councillor Dan Sames 3
Councillor Les Sibley 4
Councillor Jason Slaymaker 3
Councillor Katherine Tyson 4
Councillor Tom Wallis 3
Councillor Douglas Webb 3
Councillor Fraser Webster 4
Councillor Bryn Williams 3
Councillor Lucinda Wing 4
Councillor Barry Wood 4
Councillor Sean Woodcock 4
Licensing Sub Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor George Reynolds 1
Councillor Douglas Webb 1
Councillor Bryn Williams 1
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Bishop 3
Councillor Phil Chapman 3
Councillor Ian Corkin 2
Councillor Chris Heath 3
Councillor Shaida Hussain 3
Councillor Tony Mepham 1
Councillor Ian Middleton 3
Councillor Perran Moon 3
Councillor Les Sibley 3
Councillor Tom Wallis 3
Councillor Douglas Webb 3
Councillor Bryn Williams 3
Councillor Lucinda Wing 3
Councillor Barry Wood 3
Personnel Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Beere 2
Councillor Mike Bishop 0
Councillor Sean Gaul 0
Councillor Simon Holland 0
Councillor Lynn Pratt 2
Councillor George Reynolds 2
Councillor Barry Richards 2
Councillor Les Sibley 2
Councillor Jason Slaymaker 2
Councillor Katherine Tyson 2
Councillor Douglas Webb 2
Councillor Barry Wood 2
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Beere 6
Councillor Maurice Billington 4
Councillor John Broad 6
Councillor Hugo Brown 6
Councillor Phil Chapman 6
Councillor Colin Clarke 6
Councillor Conrad Copeland 1
Councillor Ian Corkin 6
Councillor Chris Heath 6
Councillor Simon Holland 3
Councillor David Hughes 6
Councillor Mike Kerford-Byrnes 5
Councillor James Macnamara 6
Councillor Cassi Perry 6
Councillor Lynn Pratt 6
Councillor George Reynolds 6
Councillor Barry Richards 6
Councillor Les Sibley 6
Councillor Katherine Tyson 5
Councillor Barry Wood 3