Committee attendance


Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Colin Clarke 1
Councillor Kieron Mallon 2
Councillor Andrew Beere 3
Councillor John Donaldson 3
Councillor Tony Ilott 2
Councillor Nicholas Mawer 2
Councillor Nick Cotter 3
Councillor Dan Sames 3
Councillor Les Sibley 3
Councillor Barry Wood 3
Councillor Lynn Pratt 3
Councillor Maurice Billington 3
Councillor David Hughes 2
Councillor Timothy Hallchurch MBE 1
Councillor George Reynolds 3
Councillor Douglas Webb 3
Councillor Ian Corkin 3
Councillor Richard Mould 3
Councillor Bryn Williams 0
Councillor Hugo Brown 3
Councillor Mark Cherry 3
Councillor Carmen Griffiths 1
Councillor Andrew McHugh 2
Councillor Mike Bishop 3
Councillor Hannah Banfield 3
Councillor Tom Wallis 2
Councillor Jason Slaymaker 3
Councillor Lucinda Wing 2
Councillor Tony Mepham 1
Councillor Phil Chapman 3
Councillor Cassi Perry 2
Councillor John Broad 2
Councillor Perran Moon 3
Councillor Nathan Bignell 3
Councillor Fraser Webster 1
Councillor Ian Middleton 3
Councillor Katherine Tyson 2
Councillor Eddie Reeves 1
Councillor Jean Conway 1
Councillor Simon Holland 2
Councillor Adam Nell 3
Councillor Matt Hodgson 3
Councillor Sandy Dallimore 3
Councillor Patrick Clarke 3
Councillor Dorothy Walker 3
Councillor Gemma Coton 1
Councillor Angus Patrick 1
Councillor David Hingley 1
Councillor Ian Harwood 1
Councillor Dr Chukwudi Okeke 1
Councillor Rebecca Biegel 1
Councillor Andrew Crichton 1
Councillor Amanda Watkins 1
Councillor Donna Ford 1
Councillor Chris Pruden 1
Councillor Fiona Mawson 1
Councillor Sean Woodcock 2
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Beere 2
Councillor John Donaldson 1
Councillor Les Sibley 2
Councillor Barry Wood 0
Councillor Maurice Billington 1
Councillor David Hughes 2
Councillor Douglas Webb 4
Councillor Bryn Williams 3
Councillor Mike Bishop 3
Councillor Tom Wallis 2
Councillor John Broad 4
Councillor Perran Moon 3
Councillor Ian Middleton 3
Councillor Simon Holland 1
Councillor Adam Nell 1
Councillor Matt Hodgson 2
Councillor Sandy Dallimore 4
Councillor David Hingley 2
Councillor Ian Harwood 2
Councillor Dr Chukwudi Okeke 2
Personnel Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Colin Clarke 1
Councillor Andrew Beere 4
Councillor Les Sibley 4
Councillor Barry Wood 4
Councillor Lynn Pratt 4
Councillor George Reynolds 1
Councillor Douglas Webb 3
Councillor Ian Corkin 2
Councillor Bryn Williams 0
Councillor Jason Slaymaker 4
Councillor Katherine Tyson 0
Councillor Simon Holland 2
Councillor Sandy Dallimore 1
Councillor Gemma Coton 2
Councillor Amanda Watkins 2
Councillor Chris Pruden 2
Councillor Fiona Mawson 2
Planning Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Colin Clarke 4
Councillor Andrew Beere 7
Councillor Les Sibley 7
Councillor Barry Wood 6
Councillor Lynn Pratt 7
Councillor Maurice Billington 5
Councillor David Hughes 4
Councillor George Reynolds 7
Councillor Ian Corkin 5
Councillor Richard Mould 5
Councillor Hugo Brown 6
Councillor Tony Mepham 3
Councillor Cassi Perry 4
Councillor John Broad 7
Councillor Jean Conway 1
Councillor Simon Holland 3
Councillor Adam Nell 1
Councillor Matt Hodgson 1
Councillor Sandy Dallimore 3
Councillor Patrick Clarke 3
Councillor Dorothy Walker 6
Councillor David Hingley 1
Councillor Ian Harwood 2
Councillor Rebecca Biegel 3
Councillor Amanda Watkins 2
Councillor Fiona Mawson 3
Councillor Sean Woodcock 3