Parish councils contact information


Adderbury Parish Council

Contact

Theresa Goss
3 Tanners Close
Middleton Cheney
Banbury
Oxon
OX17 2GD

Work phone: 01295 710965

Email: adderburypc@hotmail.com

Chairman

Councillor Diane Bratt

Committee Member

Councillor Colin Astley

Committee Member

Councillor Tony Gill

Committee Member

Councillor Sue Jelfs

Committee Member

Councillor Garrad Miller

Committee Member

Councillor Ann Lyons

Committee Member

Councillor Martin Rye

Committee Member

Councillor Keith Mitchell

Committee Member

Councillor Steven Cox

Committee Member

Councillor Rod Head

Ambrosden Parish Council

Contact

Lynne Bustin
11 Otmoor View
Merton
Bicester
Oxon
OX25 2NL

Email: ambrosden.parishclerk@gmail.com

Chairman

Councillor Mark Longworth

Vice-Chairman

Councillor Maureen Cossens

Committee Member

Councillor Christopher West

Committee Member

Councillor Sue Posselwhite

Committee Member

Councillor Serinne Curtis

Committee Member

Councillor Philip Blazdell

Committee Member

Councillor Wendy Cheeseman

Ardley with Fewcott Parish Council

Contact

Anne Davis
6 Greystones Court
Kidlington
Oxon
OX5 1AR

Work phone: 01865 379645

Email: ardleywfparishclerk@yahoo.com

Chairman

Councillor Huw Jenkins

Vice-Chairman

Councillor Nicola Marie Kirby Lewis

Committee Member

Councillor Peter James Johnson

Committee Member

Councillor Deborah Peat

Committee Member

Councillor Ruth Corkin

Committee Member

Councillor Jon O'Neill

Arncott Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Anne Davies
Greystones House
6 Greystones Court
Kidlington
Oxon
OX5 1AR

Work phone: 01865 379645

Email: arncottpc@googlemail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Martin Byrne

Committee Member

Councillor Lee Savidge

Committee Member

Councillor Ade Doore

Committee Member

Councillor Paul Wilson

Committee Member

Councillor Diane Selby

Banbury Town Council

Contact

Mark Recchia
The Town Hall
Bridge Street
Banbury
Oxon
OX16 5QB

Work phone: 01295 250340

Email: info@banbury.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Hannah Banfield

Email: hannah.banfield@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Beere

Email: Andrew.Beere@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

149 West Street
Banbury


OX16 3HE

Phone: 01295 255996

Committee Member

Councillor Claire Bell

Contact via:
Democratic & Elections Team
Cherwell District Council
Bodicote House, Bodicote
OX15 4AA

Email: claire.bell@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

Home: (Address not supplied)

Home mobile: 07796 990364

Committee Member

Councillor David Beverly

Committee Member

Councillor Mark Cherry

Email: mark.cherry@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

58 Appleby Close
Banbury
Oxon

OX16 0UX

Phone: 01295 261937

Mobile: 07982 713320

Committee Member

Councillor Colin Clarke

Email: colin.clarke@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

14 Foscote Rise
Banbury
Oxon

OX16 9XN

Phone: 01295 258916

Mobile: 07854 258947

Committee Member

Councillor John Colegrave

Committee Member

Councillor Surinder Dhesi

Email: surinder.dhesi@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

33 Waller Drive
Banbury
Oxon

OX16 9NS

Phone: 01295 255135

Committee Member

Councillor Lucy Donaldson

Committee Member

Councillor Arash Fatemian

Committee Member

Councillor Nick Harrison

Committee Member

Councillor Shaida Hussain

Email: shaida.hussain@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

26 Grimsbury Square
Banbury
Oxon

OX16 3HX

Phone: 01295 277096

Committee Member

Councillor Tony Ilott

Email: tony.ilott@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

14 Avon Carrow
Avon Dassett
Warwickshire

CV47 2AR

Phone: 07854 258889

Committee Member

Councillor Steve Kilsby

Committee Member

Councillor Kieron Mallon

Email: kieron.mallon@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

Wykham Park Farm Cottages
Wykham Lane
Banbury

OX16 9UP

Phone: 01295 269177

Home fax: 01295 269177

Committee Member

Councillor Tony Mepham

Committee Member

Councillor Barry Richards

Email: barry.richards@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

47 Park Road
Banbury


OX16 0DH

Phone: 01295 369518

Committee Member

Councillor Gordon Ross

Committee Member

Councillor Nicholas Turner

Email: nicholas.turner@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

Drayton Lodge Cottage
Warwick Road
Drayton
Banbury
OX17 1HJ

Phone: 01295 730250

Mobile: 07836 544068

Committee Member

Councillor Sean Woodcock

Work mobile: 07833683364

Email: sean.woodcock@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

43 Beaulieu Close
Banbury
Oxfordshire

OX16 4FG

Committee Member

Councillor Christina Wren

Barford St John and Barford St Michael Parish Council

Contact

David Best
Street Farm
Bloxham Road
Barford St John
Banbury
OX15 0RP

Work phone: (01295) 720566

Email: davidbest.barfordspc@gmail.com

Chairman

Councillor Rodney Silvester Hobbs

Committee Member

Councillor Sarah Best

Committee Member

Councillor (Suzanne) Sandi Turner

Committee Member

Councillor Christopher Charman

Committee Member

Councillor Raymond Cox

Committee Member

Councillor Peter L Eden

Begbroke Parish Council

Contact

Jeffrey Wright
27 Willow Way
Begbroke
Kidlington
Oxon
OX5 1SD

Email: clerk@begbrokepc.org.uk

Chairman

Councillor Malcolm Ryder

Committee Member

Councillor Ellis Davies

Committee Member

Councillor Beverley Napier

Committee Member

Councillor David Wintersgill

Committee Member

Councillor Lindsay Gregory

Committee Member

Councillor Les Allen

Bicester Town Council

Contact

Samantha Shippen
The Garth
Launton Road
Bicester
Oxon
OX26 6PS

Work phone: 01869 252915

Email: enquiries@bicester.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor David Anderson

Email: david.anderson@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

29 Shearwater Drive
Bicester

Oxon
OX26 6YR

Committee Member

Councillor Sean Gaul

Email: sean.gaul@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

11 Sharpes Cottages
Station Road
Launton

OX26 5BU

Phone: 07894 959820

Committee Member

Councillor Dave Magee

Committee Member

Councillor Nicholas Mawer

Email: nicholas.mawer@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

8 Cranesbill Drive
Bicester
Oxon

OX26 3WG

Phone: 01869 249314

Mobile: 07973 252418

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Mould

Email: richard.mould@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

4 Hunt Close
Bicester


OX26 6HX

Phone: 01869 245917

Committee Member

Councillor D M Pickford

Email: debbie.pickford@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

5 Kipling Close
Bicester
Oxon

OX26 2YW

Phone: 01869 243322

Mobile: 07801 289949

Committee Member

Councillor Lynn Pratt

Email: lynn.pratt@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

11 Taylor Close
Bicester
Oxon

OX26 3HS

Phone: 01869 247080

Mobile: 07951 137994

Committee Member

Councillor Dan Sames

Email: daniel.sames@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

27 Shearwater Drive
Langford Village
Bicester

OX26 6YR

Phone: 01869 249768

Mobile: 07771 857088

Committee Member

Councillor Les Sibley

Email: les.sibley@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

4 Derwent Road
Bicester
Oxon

OX26 2JA

Phone: 01869 243367

Mobile: 07796 685466

Committee Member

Councillor Rose Stratford

Committee Member

Councillor Lawrie Stratford

Blackthorn Parish Council

Contact

Tracey Charlesworth
North End House
Blackbull Lane
Fencott
Kidlington
OX5 2RD

Work phone: 01865 331481

Email: clerkblackthornpc@gmail.com

Chairman

Councillor Jenny Lamont

Email: jenny.lamont@eu.citrix.com

(Address not supplied)

Phone: 01869 321771

Vice-Chairman

Councillor Randal Rue

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Burden

Committee Member

Councillor Alexandrina Stevenson

Committee Member

Councillor Rachel Lamont

Bletchingdon Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Rebecca McNaught
4 Oxford Road
Bletchingdon
Kidlington
Oxford
OX5 3BS

Work phone: 01869 351967

Email: bletchpc@btinternet.com

Home fax: 01869 351606

Chairman

Councillor Anthony Saunders

Vice-Chairman

Councillor Christopher Edward Lane

Committee Member

Councillor Julie Benton

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew J Jordan

Committee Member

Councillor Maureen Knight

Committee Member

Councillor Duncan Ledger

Committee Member

Councillor Rachel Pirie

Committee Member

Councillor Mark Edwin Charles Taylor

Bloxham Parish Council

Contact

Theresa Goss
3 Tanners Close
Middleton Cheney
Banbury
Oxon
OX17 2GD

Work phone: 01295 710965

Email: bloxhamparishcouncil@gmail.com

Chairman

Councillor Jenny Yates

Committee Member

Councillor Mary Groves

Committee Member

Councillor Gloria Lester-Stevens

Committee Member

Councillor Stephen Phipps

Committee Member

Councillor Nicholas Rayner

Committee Member

Councillor Steve Craggs

Committee Member

Councillor Leonard Leigh

Committee Member

Councillor David Bunn

Committee Member

Councillor Joanna Barton

Committee Member

Councillor Amanda Baxter

Bodicote Parish Council

Contact

Corinne Hill
Gaydon Fields Farm
Gaydon
Warwickshire
CV35 0HP

Work phone: 01926 641220

Email: clerk@bodicoteparishcouncil.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor James Blencowe

Committee Member

Councillor Nigel Paul Buttler

Committee Member

Councillor Margaret Christer

Committee Member

Councillor Zzazz Foreman

Committee Member

Councillor Adam Hewins

Committee Member

Councillor Billy Heywood

Committee Member

Councillor Jeremy Sacha

Committee Member

Councillor Susan Steel

Vice-Chairman

Councillor Joyce Washburn

Committee Member

Councillor Chris Watts

Bourton Parish Council

Contact

Email: bourtonsparishcouncil@yahoo.co.uk

Chairman

Councillor Sally Leszczynski

Vice-Chairman

Councillor Sue Upton

(Address not supplied)

Home: (Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Johnson

Committee Member

Councillor Clive Upton

Committee Member

Councillor Daniel Walker

Broughton Parish Council

Contact

Christine Coles
55 Gillett Road
Banbury
Oxon
OX16 0DR

Work phone: 01295 276229

Email: broughtonpc@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Byrne

Committee Member

Councillor Neil Howarth

Committee Member

Councillor Susan Leech

Bucknell Parish Council

Contact

Sue Mackrell
Stoke Wood House
Stoke Lyne
Bicester
Oxon
OX27 8RS

Work phone: 01869 346030

Email: Bucknell.clerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Alexander Bowden

Committee Member

Councillor Derek Hedges

Committee Member

Councillor William Wainman

Committee Member

Councillor Chris Wells

Caversfield Parish Council

Contact

Jane Olds
13 Oak Close
Bicester
Oxon
OX26 3XD

Work phone: 01869 247171

Email: clerk@caversfieldpc.org.uk

Chairman

Councillor John Gilmore

Vice-Chairman

Councillor June Nisbet

Committee Member

Councillor Glenice Sutcliffe

Committee Member

Councillor Roger Shipway

Committee Member

Councillor Eleanor Booth-Davey

Committee Member

Councillor Terry Williams

Committee Member

Councillor Tom Astley

Charlton-on-Otmoor Parish Council

Contact

Samantha Hatwell
Willsden
High Street
Charlton-on-Otmoor
Kidlington
OX5 2UQ

Email: clerk@coopc.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Dawn Channon

Committee Member

Councillor Donna Han

Committee Member

Councillor Jack Pearson

Committee Member

Councillor Terence Pollard

Committee Member

Councillor Lynnell Roberts

Committee Member

Councillor Colin Thompson

Committee Member

Councillor Bryn Walker

Cherwell Parish Council

Contact

Chesterton Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Councillor Philip Clarke

Committee Member

Councillor Jennifer Hodges

Committee Member

Councillor Christine Anne Muddiman

Committee Member

Councillor Edward Nix

Committee Member

Councillor Fiona Rowe

Committee Member

Councillor Tony Thompson

Claydon with Clattercote Parish Council

Contact

Kirsty Buttle
74 Beaulieu Close
Banbury
Oxon
OX16 4FQ

Email: cwcclerk@outlook.com

Committee Member

Councillor Margaret Hoggins

Committee Member

Councillor Sylvia Ingram

Committee Member

Councillor Jenny Jones

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Millward

Committee Member

Councillor Veronica Purdey

Cottisford Parish Meeting

Contact

Mr I S Torrance
Candleford
Juniper Hill
Brackley
Northants
NN13 5RH

Work phone: 01869 810537

Email: i.torrance@btinternet.com

Cropredy Parish Council

Contact

Kenneth Porter
Conifers
Main Street
Great Bourton
Banbury
OX17 1QU

Work phone: 01295 758352

Email: cropredypc@btinternet.com

Chairman

Councillor Robert Dunn

Committee Member

Councillor Stuart Alexander

Committee Member

Councillor (Olive) Margaret Boscott

Committee Member

Councillor David Cherry

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Croft

Committee Member

Councillor Gillian Moss

Committee Member

Councillor Jacqui Smith

Deddington Parish Council

Contact

Susan Fuller
Windmill Centre
Hempton Road
Deddington
Banbury
OX15 0QH

Work phone: 01869 337447

Email: deddingtonparishcouncil@googlemail.com

Chairman

Councillor David Rogers

Vice-Chairman

Councillor Helen Oldfield

Committee Member

Councillor Brian Wood

Committee Member

Councillor Alan Collins

Committee Member

Councillor Maureen Cox

Committee Member

Councillor Stella May O'Neill

Committee Member

Councillor Martin Squires

Committee Member

Councillor Jonathan Watts

Committee Member

Councillor Janet Higham

Committee Member

Councillor Terence Timms

Committee Member

Councillor Mary Robinson

Committee Member

Councillor James Reeve

Committee Member

Councillor Jo Eames

Committee Member

Councillor Mark Swadling

Drayton Parish Council

Contact

G A Reynolds
Grange Farm
Malthouse Lane
Shutford
Banbury
OX15 6PB

Work phone: 01295 780479

Email: draytonparish@gmail.com

Chairman

Councillor Peter John Brown

Committee Member

Councillor Dorothy Faulk

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Blencowe

Committee Member

Councillor Douglas Webb

Email: douglas.webb@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

Old School House
Stratford Road Drayton
Banbury

OX15 6EN

Phone: 01295 730454

Mobile: 07836 339617

Committee Member

Councillor Clare King

Duns Tew Parish Council

Contact

Christine Keeping
Spinney Farm
Hempton Road
Duns Tew
Bicester
OX25 6JT

Work phone: 01869 340727

Email: dunstewparishcouncil@aol.com

Committee Member

Councillor Jamie Hall

Committee Member

Councillor David Jackson

Committee Member

Councillor Charles Landless

Committee Member

Councillor Thomas Lindley

Committee Member

Councillor Jonathan Miall

Committee Member

Councillor Juliet Semple

Committee Member

Councillor Harriet Stapleton

Epwell Parish Council

Contact

Email: epwellparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Chris Hurst

Committee Member

Councillor Gavin Lloyd-Thomas

Chairman

Councillor Paul Neal

Committee Member

Councillor Nicola Rudge

Committee Member

Councillor Norman White

Fencott and Murcott Parish Council

Contact

Lynne Bustin
11 Otmoor View
Merton
Bicester
Oxon
OX25 2NL

Email: parishclerk@fandmpc.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Nicole Bates

Finmere Parish Council

Contact

Sharron Chalcraft
7 The Pound
Syresham
Brackley
Northants
NN13 5HG

Work phone: 01280 850578

Email: sharronchalcraft@aol.com

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Goss

Vice-Chairman

Councillor Katherine Grimston

Committee Member

Councillor Mike Kerford-Byrnes

Work phone: 01280 848911

Email: Cllr.Mike.KerfordByrnes@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

Hill Leys
Banbury Road Finmere
Buckingham

MK18 4AJ

Committee Member

Councillor Mike Kirby

Committee Member

Councillor Steve Trice

(Address not supplied)

Fringford Parish Council

Contact

Anne Davies
Greystones House
6 Greystones Court
Kidlington
OX5 1AR

Work phone: 01865 379645

Email: fringford.parishclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Mick Cowland

Committee Member

Councillor John Fargin

Committee Member

Councillor Les Harris

Committee Member

Councillor Janusz Maciejewski

Chairman

Councillor David McCullagh

Committee Member

Councillor John Reader

Vice-Chairman

Councillor Adrian Thwaites

Fritwell Parish Council

Contact

Victoria Hibberd
11 Mays Close
Fritwell
Bicester
Oxfordshire
OX27 7QN

Work phone: 01869 345830

Email: clerkfritwellparishcouncil@gmail.com

Chairman

Councillor Polly Foster

Vice-Chairman

Councillor Sheila Ultsch

Committee Member

Councillor Jason Barlow

Committee Member

Councillor Kathy Reeves

Committee Member

Councillor Jeremy Rooth

Committee Member

Councillor Angela Stillgoe

Godington Parish Meeting

Contact

Email: godingtonparishmtg@btinternet.com

Gosford and Water Eaton Parish Council

Contact

Karen East
Exeter Hall
Oxford Road
Kidlington
OX5 1AB

Work phone: 01865 373691

Email: clerk@gosfordandwatereaton-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Maurice Billington

Email: maurice.billington@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

15 Evans Lane
Kidlington
Oxon

OX5 2HX

Phone: 01865 842235

Mobile: 07930 165193

Committee Member

Councillor Carol Matheson

Committee Member

Councillor Merlin Smith

Committee Member

Councillor Clive Stayt

Committee Member

Councillor Emilie Walton

Committee Member

Councillor Suzanne Wilson-Higgins

Hampton Gay and Poyle Parish Meeting

Contact

Mr Andrew Smith
Church Farm, Church Lane
Hampton Poyle
Kidlington
Oxon
OX5 2QF

Clerk

Andrew Smith

(Address not supplied)

Hanwell Parish Council

Contact

Kate Brown
10 Priory Vale Road
Banbury
Oxon
OX16 4FR

Email: katenash2548@gmail.com

Chairman

Councillor John Spratt

Committee Member

Councillor Arnold Bailey

Committee Member

Councillor Giles Dessain

Committee Member

Councillor John Hart

Committee Member

Councillor Robin Aitken

Committee Member

Councillor James Reid

Committee Member

Councillor Gordon Polson

Hardwick with Tusmore Parish Meeting

Contact

Marianne Rabanal
8 Hethe Road
Hardwick
Bicester
Oxon
OX27 8SS

Hethe Parish Council

Contact

Mr David Jakeman
12 Chestnut End
Southwold
Bicester
Oxon
OX26 3XP

Work phone: 01869 240724

Email: hetheparishclerk@aol.com

Committee Member

Councillor Jill Elkington

Committee Member

Councillor Ian Hodgson

Committee Member

Councillor Dean Overton

Committee Member

Councillor Helen Pritchard

Committee Member

Councillor Chris Sharpe

Committee Member

Councillor Sam Wallace

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Davidson Ward

Hook Norton Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Rosemary Watts
Foxglove Cottage
Kings Road
Bloxham
Banbury
OX15 4QE

Email: rosemary.watts@hnpc.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Amanda Watkins

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Lewis

Committee Member

Councillor Nathan Matthews

Committee Member

Councillor Allison Hicks

Committee Member

Councillor David Charles Graham Henderson

Committee Member

Councillor Derek Brotherston

Committee Member

Councillor Danny Duggan

Committee Member

Councillor Janeen Wilson

Committee Member

Councillor Diana Porter

Committee Member

Councillor Jonathan Muller

Committee Member

Councillor David Shepherd

Horley Parish Council

Contact

Mr David Marriott
Park House
Hornton Lane
Horley
Banbury
OX15 6BJ

Work phone: 07872 930030

Email: horleyparishclerk@btinternet.com

Committee Member

 Councillor Simon Attfield

Committee Member

Councillor Robert Barnwell

Committee Member

Councillor Jennifer Cross

Committee Member

Councillor Graham Curd

Committee Member

Councillor Martin Hamer

Committee Member

Councillor Duncan Raper

Committee Member

Councillor John Tite

Hornton Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Katherine Mills
31 Wykham Lane
Broughton
Banbury
Oxon
OX15 5DT

Work phone: 01295 596113

Email: Horntonpc@Mail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Paul Burden

Committee Member

Councillor Tim Hewlett

Committee Member

Councillor Louise McKenzie

Vice-Chairman

Councillor John Offord

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Overton

Committee Member

Councillor Kevin Wain

Committee Member

Councillor Stephen J Woodcock

Horton-cum-Studley Parish Council

Contact

Alexia Lewis
Kimber
Horton Hill
Horton-cum-Stduley
Oxford
OX33 1AY

Work phone: 01865 351025

Email: hortoncumstudleyparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Colin John Badger

Committee Member

Councillor Sarah Foxcroft

Committee Member

Councillor Barbara Jewell

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Payne

Committee Member

Councillor Phillip Slingo

Islip Parish Council

Contact

Mr Michael Wilkinson
8 Mill Street
Islip
Kidlington
Oxon
OX5 2SZ

Email: clerkislippc@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Brown

Committee Member

Councillor Donnella Chapman

Chairman

Councillor Peter Collins

Committee Member

Councillor Fiona Forbes

Committee Member

Councillor Nichola Richardson

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Venables

Committee Member

Councillor Nathan Wiles

Kidlington Parish Council

Contact

Rachel Faulkner
Exeter Hall
Oxford Road
Kidlington
Oxon
OX5 1AB

Work phone: 01865 372143

Email: clerk@kidlington-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Alan Graham

Committee Member

Councillor Maurice Billington

Email: maurice.billington@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

15 Evans Lane
Kidlington
Oxon

OX5 2HX

Phone: 01865 842235

Mobile: 07930 165193

Committee Member

Councillor Carole Pack

Committee Member

Councillor David Betts

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Dyer

Committee Member

Councillor Carmen Griffiths

Email: carmen.griffiths@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

Rope Walk
106 Church Street
Kidlington
Oxford
OX5

Phone: 07450 251851

Committee Member

Councillor Gill Hopcroft

Committee Member

Councillor Helen Kingsley

Committee Member

Councillor Alan MacKenzie-Wintle

Email: alan.mackenzie-wintle@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

4 Petre Place
Kidlington


OX5 2EN

Phone: 01865 376614

Mobile: 07711 137368

Committee Member

Councillor Chris Pack

Committee Member

Councillor Neil Prestidge

Email: neil.prestidge@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

26 Lock Crescent
Kidlington
Oxon

OX5 1HD

Phone: 01865 371739

Mobile: 07766 018226

Committee Member

Councillor Sandra Rhodes

Email: sandra.rhodes@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

50 Evans Lane
Kidlington


OX5 2HY

Phone: 01865 848861

Committee Member

Councillor Alaric Rose

Committee Member

Councillor Mark Turner

Kirtlington Parish Council

Contact

Ruth M Powles
West House
South Green
Kirtlington
Kidlington
OX5 3HJ

Email: Kirtlingtonclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Trudy Brock

Committee Member

Councillor Kathryn Buckingham-Fry

Committee Member

Councillor Stuart Jenkins

Committee Member

Councillor David Richardson

Launton Parish Council

Contact

Jane Olds
13 Oak Close
Bicester
Oxon
OX26 3XD

Work phone: 01869 247171

Email: clerk@launton-pc.gov.uk

Chairman

Councillor Simon Turner

Committee Member

Councillor Chris Fox

Committee Member

Councillor Edward Sanders

Committee Member

Councillor Lesley Thompson

Committee Member

Councillor Jeanne Walker

Committee Member

Councillor Lizzie Chisholm

Lower Heyford Parish Council

Contact

Cathy Fleet
Westfield Farm Cottage
Fenway
Steeple Aston
Bicester
OX25 4SS

Work phone: 01869 347000

Email: parishclerk.lowerheyford@gmail.com

Chairman

Councillor James Macnamara

Email: james.macnamara@cherwell-dc.gov.uk

Heyford Manor
18 Church Lane Lower Heyford
Bicester

OX25 5NZ

Phone: 01869 340109

Mobile: 07732 673558

Vice-Chairman

Councillor Denise Ball

Committee Member

Councillor Bruce Eggeling

Committee Member

Councillor Lynnette Michaelides

Committee Member

Councillor Emily Daley

Committee Member

Councillor Christopher Cox

Merton Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Tracey Charlesworth
North End House
Blackbull Lane
Fencott
Kidlington
OX5 2RD

Work phone: 01865 331481

Email: clerkmertonpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Bradley

Committee Member

Councillor Joanna Copping

Committee Member

Councillor Lucy Katz

Committee Member

Councillor Steven Kelly

Committee Member

Councillor David R Richardson

Committee Member

Councillor Simon Ward

Middle Aston Parish Meeting

Contact

Edward Dowler
Holly Cottage
Middle Aston
Bicester
Oxon
OX25 5PZ

Chairman

Councillor Edward Dowler

(Address not supplied)

Email: matters@middleaston.org.uk

Home: Holly Cottage

Middle Aston
Bicester
OX25 5PZ

Middleton Stoney Parish Council

Contact

Mr Martin Keighery
250 Oxford Road
Kidlington
Oxon
OX5 1ED

Work phone: 01865 376576

Email: mkeigherymidstoneypc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Brown

Committee Member

Councillor Bill Champion

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Fulljames

Committee Member

Councillor Rachel Makari

Committee Member

Councillor Stewart Moore

Committee Member

Councillor Deborah Pay

Committee Member

Councillor Sandra Kumar Vadivale

Milcombe Parish Council

Contact

Theresa Goss
3 Tanners Close
Middleton Cheney
Banbury
Oxon
OX17 2GD

Work phone: 01295 710965

Email: milcombepc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Booth

Committee Member

Councillor Marlene Cowell

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Haynes

Committee Member

Councillor Alex Honey

Committee Member

Councillor Clare Jones

Committee Member

Councillor Amanda McCullagh

Committee Member

Councillor Myra Peters

Milton Parish Meeting

Contact

Committee Member

Alan Plumb

Mixbury Parish Meeting

Contact

Committee Member

Raymond A Brunton

Mollington Parish Council

Contact

Mr Geoff Hall
Sunnybank
Mollington
Banbury
Oxon
OX17 1BD

Email: clerk@mollingtonoxon-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Denise Hall

Committee Member

Councillor Cheryl Huntbach

Committee Member

Councillor Stephen Lapper

Committee Member

Councillor John Summers

Committee Member

Councillor Cathrine Webb

Newton Purcell with Shelswell Parish Meeting

Contact

Chair

Patrick Clarke

Noke Parish Meeting

Contact

Ken Martin
Nettles
Noke
Oxford
OX3 9TT

Work phone: 01865 376036 or 07785 764350

Email: nokeparishmeeting@gmail.com

North Aston Parish Meeting

Contact

Annie Savage
Middle Cottage
St Marys Walk
North Aston
OX25 6AA

Email: secretary@north-aston.co.uk

Chairman

Mark Stay

Committee Member

Lisa Honess

North Newington Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Elaine Boswell
T-Tree House
Main Street
North Newington
Banbury Oxon
OX15 6AJ

Work phone: 01295 738803

Email: northnewingtonparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Max A Davison

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Gary Doidge

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Pierre Espinasse

Committee Member

Councillor Sarah Holford

Oddington Parish Meeting

Contact

Committee Member

Dr A. C. Young

Piddington Parish Council

Contact

Mrs A Davies
6 Greystones Court
Kidlington
Oxon
OX5 1AR

Work phone: 01865 379645

Email: piddington.parish.clerk@googlemail.com

Chairman

Councillor Francesca Darby

Vice-Chairman

Councillor Pam Feltbower

Committee Member

Councillor Ken Howard

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew John Coleman

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Nixon

Committee Member

Councillor Mario Terzino

Committee Member

Councillor Lynda Galloway

Prescote Parish Meeting

Contact

Mr Jonathan Seagroatt
The Flat
Prescote Manor
Cropredy
Banbury Oxon
OX17 1PF

Shenington with Alkerton Parish Council

Contact

Corinne Hill
Gaydon Fields Farm
Gaydon
Warwickshire
CV35 0HF

Work phone: 01926 641220

Email: sheningtonwithalkertonpc.clerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor David Brummell

Committee Member

Councillor Lyn Gosney

Committee Member

Councillor Antony Greenwood

Committee Member

Councillor Gillian Marshall

Committee Member

Councillor Simon Porter

Committee Member

Councillor Gill Smith

Committee Member

Councillor John Woodcock

Shipton-on-Cherwell and Thrupp Parish Council

Contact

Cherie Carruthers
12 The Slade
Silverstone
NN12 8UH

Work phone: 07771 933186

Email: clerk@shiptononcherwellthrupp-pc.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Wendy Dawson

Committee Member

Councillor David Duthie

Committee Member

Councillor Marian Fox

Committee Member

Councillor Keith Grover

Public

Councillor John Macdonald

Committee Member

Councillor Ian Wylie

Shutford Parish Council

Contact

David Best
Street Farm
Bloxham Road
Barford St John
Banbury
OX15 0PR

Work phone: 07787 496774

Email: shutfordpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Debbie Pitt

Committee Member

Councillor George Reynolds

Committee Member

Councillor Helen Nixseaman

Committee Member

Councillor Carolyn Rann

Committee Member

Councillor Ashley Taylor

Committee Member

Councillor Sandra Forrester

Committee Member

Councillor Tom Parrish

Sibford Ferris Parish Council

Contact

Mr Graham Beacham
7 Chadlington Road
Spelsbury
Chipping Norton
OX7 3JT

Work phone: 01608 810047

Email: sibfordferrisparishclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Ginny Bennett

Committee Member

Councillor Adrian Lamb

Committee Member

Councillor Simon Rayner

Committee Member

Councillor John Wass

Sibford Gower Parish Council

Contact

Email: Sibford.gower.pc@thesibfords.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor David Allen

Committee Member

Councillor Trina Crilley

Committee Member

Councillor Roger Mallows

Committee Member

Councillor Hugh Pidgeon

Committee Member

Councillor Tony Skowronski

Somerton Parish Council

Contact

Cathy Fleet
Westfield Farm Cottage
Fenway
Steeple Aston
Bicester Oxon
OX25 4SS

Work phone: 01869 347000

Email: somertonparishcouncil@gmail.com

Chairman

Councillor Alison Smith

Committee Member

Councillor Neil Clare

Committee Member

Councillor Andy Corner

Committee Member

Councillor John Gattley

Committee Member

Councillor Neil Good

Souldern Parish Council

Contact

Cathy Fleet
Westfield Farm Cottage
Fenway
Steeple Aston
Bicester, Oxon
OX25 4SS

Email: clerktosouldernparishcouncil@gmail.com

Chairman

Councillor Nicholas Oakhill

Committee Member

Councillor Katherine Draper

Committee Member

Councillor Christopher Rothero

Committee Member

Councillor John Hoodless

Committee Member

Councillor Kirsty Allpress

Committee Member

Councillor Alan Smith

South Newington Parish Council

Contact

Christine Coles
55 Gillett Road
Banbury
Oxon
OX16 0DR

Work phone: 01295 276229

Email: southnewingtonpc@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Thomas

Committee Member

Councillor Sarah Wilson-Medhurst

Committee Member

Councillor Darron Maddock

Committee Member

Councillor Vanessa Doyle

Steeple Aston Parish Council

Contact

Cathy Fleet
Westfield Farm Cottage
Fenway
Steeple Aston
Bicester
OX25 4SS

Work phone: 01869 347000

Email: parishclerk.steepleaston@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Charlotte Bartlett

Committee Member

Councillor Charlotte Clarke

Committee Member

Councillor Stuart Ferguson

Committee Member

Councillor Martin J Lipson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Macandrew

Committee Member

Councillor Graham Porcas

Committee Member

Councillor Amanda Rodgers

Stoke Lyne Parish Council

Contact

Anne Davies
6 Greystones Court
Kidlington
Oxon
OX5 1AR

Work phone: 01865 379645

Email: stokelyne.parishclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Nicholas Barnes

Committee Member

Councillor James Davies

Committee Member

Councillor Phill Elliott

Committee Member

Councillor Lisa Soper

Committee Member

Councillor Robert Wheatcroft

Stratton Audley Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01865 379645

Email: strattonaudley.parishclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor John Edwards

Committee Member

Councillor Anthony J Flack

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Mike Hedgecox

Committee Member

Councillor Stewart Hopkins

Committee Member

Councillor John Honsinger

Committee Member

Councillor George Nicholson

Committee Member

Councillor Kathryn Walker

Swalcliffe Parish Council

Contact

Christine Coles
55 Gillett Road
Banbury
Oxon
OX16 0DR

Work phone: 01295 276229

Email: swalcliffepc@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Councillor Ben Benson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Ken Hodkinson

Committee Member

Councillor Lee McCallum

Committee Member

Councillor Ryan Smith

Committee Member

Councillor Victoria F Taylor

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Neil Urquhart

Committee Member

Concillor Tom Woolston

Tadmarton Parish Council

Contact

Christine Coles
55 Gillett Road
Banbury
Oxon
OX16 0DR

Work phone: 01295 276229

Email: tadmartonpc@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Councillor Jane Fitzpatrick

Committee Member

Councillor Stephen Kingsford

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Pinchin

Committee Member

Councillor Kevin Tomblin

Committee Member

Councillor Timothy Turner

Upper Heyford Parish Council

Contact

Jack Goodman
Hillside Cottage
High Street
Upper Heyford
Bicester Oxon
OX25 5LE

Work phone: 07791 399823

Email: uhparishclerk@gmail.com

Chair

Councillor Josephine Allen

Committee Member

Councillor Derek Burrows

Committee Member

Councillor Tim Coggins

Committee Member

Councillor Carole Gother

Committee Member

Councillor Paul Smith

Committee Member

Councillor Paul Weaver

Wardington Parish Council

Contact

Email: wardingtonparishcouncil@hotmail.co.uk

Chairman

Councillor Amanda Pascoe

Vice-Chairman

Councillor George Page

Committee Member

Councillor Nigel Bankes

Committee Member

Councillor George Martin

Committee Member

Councillor Malcolm Patterson

Committee Member

Councillor Ian Franklin

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Crossley

Committee Member

Councillor Robert Jarrett

Wendlebury Parish Council

Contact

Ms Jane Olds
13 Oak Close
Bicester
Oxon
OX26 3XD

Work phone: 01869 247171

Email: wendleburypc@gmail.com

Chairman

Councillor Tim Hibbert

Vice-Chairman

Councillor Kathy Sharp

Committee Member

Councillor Brett Chambers

Committee Member

Councillor Charlotte Carry

Committee Member

Councillor Katy Mimpress

Committee Member

Councillor Keith Hooke

Committee Member

Councillor David Ford

Weston-on-the-Green Parish Council

Contact

Cllr Ruth Whitfield
Propsect House
North Lane
Weston-on-the-Green
Bicester
OX25 3RG

Email: clerk@westononthegreen-pc.gov.uk

Vice-Chairman

Councillor Susan Davis

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Henry CL Donne

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Diane Bohm

Committee Member

Councillor Robin Stafford Allen

Committee Member

Councillor Kieran Evans

Committee Member

Councillor Graeme Forbes

Committee Member

Councillor Neil Mullane

Committee Member

Councillor Ruth Whitfield

Wigginton Parish Council

Contact

Dr Coleen Weedon
The Old Forge
Wigginton
Banbury
Oxon
OX15 4LA

Work phone: 01608 737820

Email: clerk@wigginton-oxon.org

Committee Member

Councillor Raymond Fazey

Committee Member

Councillor Maureen Gray

Committee Member

Councillor Marieanne Cobb

Committee Member

Councillor Ian McArdle

Wroxton Parish Council

Contact

Mrs P M Jesson
Homeland
Middle Lane
Balscote
Banbury
OX15 6JP

Email: wbpcwrox@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Geraldine Collinge

Committee Member

Councillor Duncan Collins

Committee Member

Councillor Bob Jesson

Committee Member

Councillor Miranda Ker

Committee Member

Councillor Harvey Marcovitch

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Robarts

Committee Member

Councillor Nick Watkins

Yarnton Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Lynne Whitley
Yarnton Village Hall
The Paddocks Yarnton
Kidlington
Oxon
OX5 1TE

Work phone: 01865 378476

Email: yarntonparishcouncil@gmail.com

Chairman

Councillor Fred Jones

Committee Member

Councillor John Burford

Committee Member

Councillor Anna Isles

Committee Member

Councillor Graham Thompson

Committee Member

Councillor Keith Johnston

Committee Member

Councillor Robin Hearn

Committee Member

Councillor Fiona Mawson

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Gibbard