Committee attendance


Accounts, Audit and Risk Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hannah Banfield 2
Councillor Nathan Bignell 1
Councillor Hugo Brown 2
Councillor Conrad Copeland 2
Councillor Tony Ilott 1
Councillor Mike Kerford-Byrnes 2
Councillor Nicholas Mawer 2
Councillor Barry Richards 1
Councillor Tom Wallis 2
Councillor Barry Wood 2
Councillor Sean Woodcock 1
Bicester Strategic Delivery Board, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Colin Clarke 0
Councillor Sean Gaul 0
Councillor Richard Mould 0
Councillor Lynn Pratt 0
Councillor Jason Slaymaker 0
Councillor Barry Wood 0
Budget Planning Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nathan Bignell 2
Councillor Hugo Brown 1
Councillor Phil Chapman 3
Councillor Colin Clarke 1
Councillor Conrad Copeland 3
Councillor Ian Corkin 1
Councillor Carmen Griffiths 3
Councillor David Hughes 2
Councillor Tony Ilott 3
Councillor Nicholas Mawer 3
Councillor Andrew McHugh 2
Councillor Ian Middleton 1
Councillor Lynn Pratt 1
Councillor Barry Richards 3
Councillor Douglas Webb 3
Councillor Fraser Webster 2
Councillor Lucinda Wing 3
Councillor Barry Wood 2
Councillor Sean Woodcock 3
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hannah Banfield 3
Councillor Andrew Beere 4
Councillor Nathan Bignell 3
Councillor Maurice Billington 4
Councillor Mike Bishop 3
Councillor John Broad 4
Councillor Hugo Brown 4
Councillor Phil Chapman 4
Councillor Mark Cherry 4
Councillor Colin Clarke 4
Councillor Conrad Copeland 4
Councillor Ian Corkin 4
Councillor Nick Cotter 3
Councillor Surinder Dhesi 4
Councillor John Donaldson 4
Councillor Sean Gaul 4
Councillor Carmen Griffiths 3
Councillor Timothy Hallchurch MBE 4
Councillor Chris Heath 2
Councillor Simon Holland 3
Councillor David Hughes 4
Councillor Shaida Hussain 4
Councillor Tony Ilott 4
Councillor Mike Kerford-Byrnes 4
Councillor James Macnamara 4
Councillor Kieron Mallon 4
Councillor Nicholas Mawer 4
Councillor Andrew McHugh 4
Councillor Tony Mepham 3
Councillor Ian Middleton 4
Councillor Perran Moon 4
Councillor Richard Mould 4
Councillor Cassi Perry 4
Councillor Lynn Pratt 4
Councillor George Reynolds 4
Councillor Barry Richards 4
Councillor Dan Sames 3
Councillor Les Sibley 4
Councillor Jason Slaymaker 3
Councillor Katherine Tyson 4
Councillor Tom Wallis 3
Councillor Douglas Webb 3
Councillor Fraser Webster 4
Councillor Bryn Williams 3
Councillor Lucinda Wing 4
Councillor Barry Wood 4
Councillor Sean Woodcock 4
Executive, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Colin Clarke 6
Councillor Ian Corkin 6
Councillor John Donaldson 6
Councillor Tony Ilott 6
Councillor Andrew McHugh 6
Councillor Richard Mould 6
Councillor Lynn Pratt 6
Councillor George Reynolds 6
Councillor Dan Sames 5
Councillor Barry Wood 6
Councillor Sean Woodcock 5
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Bishop 2
Councillor Phil Chapman 3
Councillor Ian Corkin 2
Councillor Chris Heath 3
Councillor Shaida Hussain 3
Councillor Tony Ilott 1
Councillor Tony Mepham 2
Councillor Ian Middleton 3
Councillor Perran Moon 3
Councillor Les Sibley 3
Councillor Tom Wallis 2
Councillor Douglas Webb 2
Councillor Bryn Williams 2
Councillor Lucinda Wing 3
Councillor Barry Wood 3
Personnel Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Beere 1
Councillor Mike Bishop 0
Councillor Sean Gaul 0
Councillor Simon Holland 0
Councillor Lynn Pratt 1
Councillor George Reynolds 1
Councillor Barry Richards 1
Councillor Les Sibley 1
Councillor Jason Slaymaker 1
Councillor Katherine Tyson 1
Councillor Douglas Webb 1
Councillor Barry Wood 1
Planning Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Beere 4
Councillor Maurice Billington 4
Councillor John Broad 3
Councillor Hugo Brown 6
Councillor Phil Chapman 7
Councillor Colin Clarke 7
Councillor Conrad Copeland 6
Councillor Ian Corkin 6
Councillor Nick Cotter 1
Councillor Surinder Dhesi 1
Councillor Chris Heath 6
Councillor Simon Holland 4
Councillor David Hughes 7
Councillor Mike Kerford-Byrnes 6
Councillor James Macnamara 7
Councillor Ian Middleton 1
Councillor Richard Mould 2
Councillor Cassi Perry 7
Councillor Lynn Pratt 7
Councillor George Reynolds 7
Councillor Barry Richards 5
Councillor Dan Sames 1
Councillor Les Sibley 7
Councillor Katherine Tyson 4
Councillor Barry Wood 4
Councillor Sean Woodcock 3
Shareholder Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ian Corkin 2
Councillor John Donaldson 3
Councillor Simon Holland 1
Councillor Tony Ilott 3
Councillor Dan Sames 1
Councillor Barry Wood 3